You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky  Česky

Raven Competition 2010

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

28.02.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

28.02.2010
Day 6 - 3P/MSE/PIT analyse (movie) »

28.02.2010
Day 6 - results »

Raven Competition 2010 › Results › Day 3 › 06.02.2010

Practise Day ÷  Day 1  ÷  Day 2  ÷  Day 3  ÷  Day 4  ÷  Day 5  ÷  Day 6  ÷  Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE IGC
1 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Discus2 248.85 km 01:47:33 138.8 km/h 0 1000 IGC
2 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Discus2 248.85 km 01:49:26 136.4 km/h 0 980 IGC
3 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG Discus2 248.85 km 01:52:26 132.8 km/h 0 951 IGC
4 Finished Daniel Galuszka 3Y SP-3049 Discus2 248.85 km 01:52:58 132.2 km/h 0 946
5 Finished Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 Discus2 248.85 km 01:53:42 131.3 km/h 0 939
6 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 LS8 248.85 km 01:54:02 130.9 km/h 0 936
7 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS8 248.85 km 01:54:10 130.8 km/h 0 934
8 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 LS8 248.85 km 01:54:11 130.8 km/h 0 934
9 Finished Robert Cizkovsky ROB OK-6508 Discus2 248.85 km 01:54:58 129.9 km/h 0 927
10 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC Discus2 248.85 km 01:56:35 128.1 km/h 0 913
11 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2 248.85 km 01:59:20 125.1 km/h 0 889
12 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW28 248.85 km 02:01:00 123.4 km/h 0 875
13 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW28 248.85 km 02:01:03 123.3 km/h 0 874
14 Finished Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Discus2 248.85 km 02:02:07 122.2 km/h 0 865
15 Finished Frantisek Jilek WEX WEX Discus2 248.85 km 02:02:56 121.4 km/h 0 859
16 Finished Vaclav Korinek VK OK-3806 Discus2 248.85 km 02:08:30 116.2 km/h 1 815
17 Finished Ladislav Cervinka LAD OK-1979 ASW28 248.85 km 02:18:51 107.5 km/h 0 746
18 Finished Petr Vosvos 117 7117 Discus2 248.85 km 02:27:59 100.9 km/h 0 692
19 Finished Marek Olejar MO3 SL-126 ASW28 248.85 km 02:29:45 99.7 km/h 0 682
20 Finished Arek Zgondiusz KZD SP-3690 Discus2 248.85 km 02:31:53 98.3 km/h 0 671
21 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASW28 248.85 km 02:40:19 93.1 km/h 1 628
22 Outland Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Discus2 114.85 km 3 285
23 Outland Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS8 101.94 km 0 256
24 Outland Ivo Kulich IK OK-CNDR LS8 97.63 km 0 245
25 Outland Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 LS8 73.59 km 0 184
26 Outland Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA Discus2 73.1 km 0 183
27 Outland Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-M312 ASW28 72.86 km 0 183
28 Outland Petr Lukasek LU OK-1818 LS8 72.67 km 0 182
29 Outland Peter Zeliska 7P OM-7777 LS8 70.4 km 0 176
30 Outland Lukas Minarik GTR GOTHAR ASW28 66.71 km 0 167
31 No IGC Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 Discus2 248.9 km 02:16:05 109.7 km/h 2 0
32 Crashed David Sakal SAK OK-DEMO Discus2 196.7 km 0 0
33 No IGC Petr Kubik PK OK-KRI ASW28 100.9 km 0 0
34 Crashed Marcel Vanzura MVA OK-9848 Discus2 82.82 km 0 0
35 Crashed Svato Pelcak PS5 OK-6816 LS8 42.5 km 0 0
36 Crashed Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Discus2 30.28 km 0 0
37 No IGC Martin Stransky SMS OK-6564 LS8 28.4 km 0 0
38 No IGC Marcin Martyna MRM SP-3423 ASW28 3.3 km 0 0
39 Crashed Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 1 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 3 › 06.02.2010 › 20:00 CET › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Raven Competition 2010
Password:
Date:06.02.2010
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Provence 1.30
Plane class:Standard
Task type:Racing
Start time:12:50:00
Condor date:21.07.2009
Start alt:max. 2100 m


TakeOff:St Crépin
Start:St Crépin
1. TP:Seyne Les Alpes
2. TP:Chabottes 033
3. TP:Montmaur
4. TP:Le Verny Usine
5. TP:Le Casset Champ
Finish:St Crépin
Distance:248.9 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)