You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky  Česky

Raven Competition 2010

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

28.02.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

28.02.2010
Day 6 - 3P/MSE/PIT analyse (movie) »

28.02.2010
Day 6 - results »

Raven Competition 2010 › Results › Day 5 › 20.02.2010

Practise Day ÷  Day 1  ÷  Day 2  ÷  Day 3  ÷  Day 4  ÷  Day 5  ÷  Day 6  ÷  Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE IGC
01 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC Discus2 244.43 km 01:52:22 130.5 km/h 0 1000 IGC
02 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW28 244.43 km 01:52:26 130.4 km/h 0 1000 IGC
03 Finished Frantisek Jilek WEX WEX Discus2 244.43 km 01:56:12 126.2 km/h 0 982 IGC
04 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS8 244.43 km 02:00:48 121.4 km/h 0 961
05 Finished Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 Discus2 244.43 km 02:03:05 119.2 km/h 0 952
06 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG Discus2 244.43 km 02:13:21 110 km/h 0 913
07 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS8 244.43 km 02:20:48 104.2 km/h 0 888
08 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 LS8 244.43 km 02:21:04 104 km/h 0 887
09 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 LS8 244.43 km 02:21:29 103.7 km/h 0 886
10 Finished Ladislav Cervinka LAD OK-1979 ASW28 244.43 km 02:31:40 96.7 km/h 10 846
11 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Discus2 244.43 km 03:15:47 74.9 km/h 0 815
12 Outland Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-M312 ASW28 158.8 km 1 528
13 Outland Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASW28 103.1 km 0 344
14 Outland Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Discus2 96.92 km 0 323
15 Outland Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2 90.49 km 0 302
16 Outland Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS8 86.18 km 0 287
17 Outland Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 LS8 36.07 km 0 120
18 Outland Ivo Kulich IK OK-CNDR LS8 15.94 km 0 53
19 No IGC Martin Mojs MM OM-8026 LS8 24.8 km 0 0
20 No IGC Sebastian Kedziora DC PREZES Discus2 23.7 km 0 0
21 Crashed Jack Hart JH N1123W LS8 101 km 0 0
22 Crashed Stepan Matena SM7 OK-SMA1 ASW28 96.9 km 7 0
23 Crashed Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Discus2 96.1 km 13 0
24 Crashed Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW28 92.2 km 0 0
25 Crashed Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 91.7 km 0 0
26 Crashed Tomasz Lubera ANT SP-2616 Discus2 90.8 km 0 0
27 Crashed Petr Lukasek LU OK-1818 LS8 89.4 km 0 0
28 Crashed Daniel Galuszka 3Y SP-3049 Discus2 85.8 km 0 0
29 Crashed Rostislav Broz YA OK-6301 Discus2 84.3 km 0 0
30 Crashed Tomek Uzarowski UZI SP-1212 Discus2 83 km 0 0
31 Crashed Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Discus2 82.9 km 0 0
32 Crashed Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA Discus2 80.89 km 0 0
33 Crashed Petr Vosvos 117 7117 Discus2 74.88 km 3 0
34 Crashed Arek Zgondiusz KZD SP-3690 Discus2 19.9 km 34 0
35 Crashed Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Discus2 19.6 km 0 0
36 Crashed David Sakal SAK OK-DEMO Discus2 4.1 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 5 › 20.02.2010 › 20:00 CET › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Raven Competition 2010
Password:
Date:20.02.2010
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Provence 1.30
Plane class:Standard
Task type:Racing
Start time:12:50:00
Condor date:24.07.2009
Start alt:max. 2100 m


TakeOff:St Crépin
Start:St Crépin
1. TP:Demonte Centro C
2. TP:Jausiers Lac Eta
3. TP:Rochemolles Barr
Finish:St Crépin
Distance:244.4 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)