You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky  Česky

Raven Competition 2010

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

28.02.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

28.02.2010
Day 6 - 3P/MSE/PIT analyse (movie) »

28.02.2010
Day 6 - results »

Raven Competition 2010 › Results › Practise Day › 16.01.2010

Practise Day ÷  Day 1  ÷  Day 2  ÷  Day 3  ÷  Day 4  ÷  Day 5  ÷  Day 6  ÷  Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE
01 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC Discus2 245.54 km 01:37:29 151.1 km/h 0 1000
02 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2 245.54 km 01:40:11 147 km/h 0 971
03 Finished Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 Discus2 245.54 km 01:45:39 139.4 km/h 0 918
04 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS8 245.54 km 01:46:05 138.9 km/h 0 914
05 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Discus2 245.54 km 01:46:17 138.6 km/h 0 912
06 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS8 245.5 km 01:47:01 137.6 km/h 0 906
07 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW28 245.54 km 01:48:15 136.1 km/h 0 895
08 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY Discus2 245.54 km 01:55:22 127.7 km/h 0 836
09 Finished Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 Discus2 245.5 km 01:55:38 127.4 km/h 0 834
10 Finished Bela Kocsis BJY HA-1983 Discus2 245.54 km 01:56:56 126 km/h 0 824
11 Finished Gabor Szeker YAS KISYASA LS8 245.54 km 01:57:25 125.5 km/h 0 820
12 Finished Petr Vosvos 117 7117 Discus2 245.5 km 02:04:57 117.9 km/h 0 767
13 Finished Tomek Bajkowski ATR SP-1000 ASW28 245.5 km 02:08:44 114.4 km/h 0 743
14 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 LS8 245.54 km 02:09:07 114.1 km/h 0 741
15 Finished Martin Stransky SMS OK-6564 LS8 245.54 km 02:09:40 113.6 km/h 0 737
16 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Discus2 245.54 km 02:11:16 112.2 km/h 0 728
17 Finished jiri ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Discus2 245.54 km 02:12:19 111.3 km/h 0 721
18 Finished Daniel Forejt 0X0 OK-3600 ASW28 245.5 km 02:20:46 104.6 km/h 0 674
19 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 LS8 245.54 km 02:39:31 92.3 km/h 0 647
20 Finished Svato Pelcak PS5 OK-6816 ASW28 245.54 km 02:55:23 84 km/h 1 646
21 Outland Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 LS8 198.7 km 0 524
22 Outland Frantisek Jilek WEX WEX Discus2 39.3 km 0 104
23 Outland Christian Fabrice UP EU-HIGH LS8 17.3 km 0 46
24 No IGC Frank Paynter TA N62TW Discus2 225 km 0 0
25 No IGC Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 Discus2 223.3 km 0 0
26 Crashed Marcin May MAY SP-4545 Discus2 192.3 km 0 0
27 Crashed Reinhad May MAY EU-HIGH ASW28 163.6 km 13 0
28 Crashed Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 125.2 km 0 0
29 Crashed Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Discus2 38.3 km 0 0
30 Crashed Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 27.2 km 0 0
31 No IGC Martin Mojs MM OM-8026 LS8 23.2 km 0 0
32 Crashed Marcin Martyna MRM SP-3423 ASW28 22.4 km 0 0
33 Crashed Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS8 14.8 km 0 0
34 No IGC Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY LS8 11.3 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Practise Day › 16.01.2010 › 20:00 CET › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Raven Competition 2010
Password:no password
Date:16.01.2010
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Provence 1.30
Plane class:Standard
Task type:Racing
Start time:12:00:00
Condor date:17.07.2009
Start alt:max. 2100 m


TakeOff:St Crépin
Start:St Crépin
1. TP:Prads H Bleone
2. TP:Gavet
3. TP:Briancon Zitadel
Finish:St Crépin
Distance:245.5 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)