You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky  Česky

Raven Competition 2010

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

28.02.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

28.02.2010
Day 6 - 3P/MSE/PIT analyse (movie) »

28.02.2010
Day 6 - results »

Raven Competition 2010 › Results › Day 1 › 23.01.2010

Practise Day ÷  Day 1  ÷  Day 2  ÷  Day 3  ÷  Day 4  ÷  Day 5  ÷  Day 6  ÷  Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE IGC
01 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC Discus2 244.07 km 01:35:40 153.1 km/h 0 1000 IGC
02 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 LS8 244.07 km 01:37:38 150 km/h 0 981 IGC
03 Finished Fransois Seijffert SOI PH-5015 ASW28 244.07 km 01:38:45 148.3 km/h 0 971 IGC
04 Finished Daniel Galuszka 3Y SP-3049 Discus2 244.07 km 01:38:48 148.2 km/h 0 971
05 Finished Jeroen Jennen JJJ D-1688 LS8 244.07 km 01:39:33 147.1 km/h 0 964
06 Finished Frantisek Jilek WEX WEX Discus2 244.07 km 01:40:51 145.2 km/h 0 953
07 Finished Thomas Foerster TF D-1960 Discus2 244.07 km 01:41:22 144.5 km/h 0 948
08 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 LS8 244.07 km 01:41:51 143.8 km/h 0 944
09 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Discus2 244.07 km 01:42:23 143 km/h 0 940
10 Finished Tomasz Lubera ANT SP-2616 Discus2 244.07 km 01:42:31 142.8 km/h 0 939
11 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2 244.07 km 01:44:26 140.2 km/h 0 923
12 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASW28 244.07 km 01:46:14 137.8 km/h 0 908
13 Finished jiri ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Discus2 244.07 km 01:47:41 136 km/h 3 894
14 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS8 244.07 km 01:48:10 135.4 km/h 0 894
15 Finished Vaclav Korinek VK OK-3806 Discus2 244.07 km 01:49:19 134 km/h 4 881
16 Finished Ladislav Cervinka LAD OK-1979 ASW28 244.07 km 01:49:59 133.1 km/h 1 879
17 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS8 244.07 km 01:52:04 130.7 km/h 0 865
18 Finished Marek Olejar MO3 SL-126 ASW28 244.07 km 01:52:07 130.6 km/h 0 865
19 Finished Frank Paynter TA N62TW Discus2 244.07 km 01:52:34 130.1 km/h 0 862
20 Finished Martin Stransky SMS OK-6564 LS8 244.07 km 01:54:15 128.2 km/h 0 850
21 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG Discus2 244.07 km 01:55:10 127.2 km/h 0 844
22 Finished Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA Discus2 244.07 km 02:01:17 120.7 km/h 5 801
23 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Discus2 244.07 km 02:14:07 109.2 km/h 0 736
24 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 LS8 244.07 km 02:33:45 95.2 km/h 0 693
25 Finished Arek Zgondiusz KZD SP-3690 Discus2 244.07 km 02:40:41 91.1 km/h 1 692
26 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 Discus2 244.07 km 02:34:55 94.5 km/h 13 680
27 Outland Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 214.24 km 2 607
28 Outland Tomasz Padykula TPA SP-8018 Discus2 213.13 km 0 605
29 Outland Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW28 151.11 km 0 429
30 Outland Petr Palasman PP CZE Discus2 75.51 km 0 215
31 Outland Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 LS8 70.25 km 0 200
32 Outland Pienso Ienso PI SP-3310 ASW28 66.47 km 0 189
33 Outland Ferko Brezovsky FB OM-608 ASW28 46.5 km 1 131
34 No IGC Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Discus2 31.7 km 0 0
35 No IGC Petr Vosvos 117 7117 ASW28 19.9 km 0 0
36 Crashed Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 214.53 km 0 0
37 Crashed Bela Kocsis BJY HA-1983 Discus2 205.15 km 0 0
38 No IGC Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 Discus2 175.44 km 0 0
39 Crashed Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS8 174.1 km 0 0
40 Crashed Marcel Vanzura MVA OK-9848 Discus2 167.61 km 0 0
41 Crashed jiri holub JHO OK-4408 LS8 93.47 km 6 0
42 Crashed Slawek Lizon SLA SP-1960 ASW28 91.8 km 0 0
43 Crashed Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-M312 ASW28 91.6 km 0 0
44 Crashed Robert Cizkovsky ROB OK-6508 Discus2 91.4 km 0 0
45 No IGC Petr Lukasek LU OK-1818 LS8 76.3 km 0 0
46 Crashed Gabor Szeker YAS KISYASA LS8 33.7 km 0 0
47 Crashed Svato Pelcak PS5 OK-6816 LS8 32.3 km 0 0
48 No IGC Marcin Martyna MRM SP-3423 ASW28 31.6 km 0 0
49 No IGC Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW28 20.4 km 0 0
50 Crashed Janos Lenarth LJJ HA-4511 Discus2 9.3 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 1 › 23.01.2010 › 20:00 CET › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Raven Competition 2010
Password:
Date:23.01.2010
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Provence 1.30
Plane class:Standard
Task type:Racing
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:19.07.2009
Start alt:max. 2100 m


TakeOff:St Crépin
Start:St Crépin
1. TP:Villar Pellice C
2. TP:Venaus Pozze Acq
3. TP:St Julien Mont D
4. TP:Venaus Pozze Acq
Finish:St Crépin
Distance:244.1 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)