You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky  Česky

Raven Competition 2010

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

28.02.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

28.02.2010
Day 6 - 3P/MSE/PIT analyse (movie) »

28.02.2010
Day 6 - results »

Raven Competition 2010 › Results › Day 6 › 27.02.2010

Practise Day ÷  Day 1  ÷  Day 2  ÷  Day 3  ÷  Day 4  ÷  Day 5  ÷  Day 6  ÷  Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE IGC
01 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC Discus2 247.83 km 02:00:11 123.7 km/h 0 1000 IGC
02 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS8 247.83 km 02:00:36 123.3 km/h 0 996 IGC
02 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Discus2 247.83 km 02:00:36 123.3 km/h 0 996 IGC
04 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2 247.83 km 02:01:03 122.8 km/h 0 992
05 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 247.83 km 02:02:49 121.1 km/h 0 977
06 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Discus2 247.83 km 02:06:30 117.5 km/h 0 947
07 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 LS8 247.83 km 02:12:29 112.2 km/h 0 901
08 Finished Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Discus2 247.83 km 02:12:48 112 km/h 0 899
09 Finished Tomasz Lubera ANT SP-2616 Discus2 247.83 km 02:13:04 111.7 km/h 0 897
10 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG Discus2 247.83 km 02:14:53 110.2 km/h 0 884
11 Finished Robert Cizkovsky ROB OK-6508 Discus2 247.83 km 02:17:35 108.1 km/h 1 864
12 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY Discus2 247.83 km 02:18:25 107.4 km/h 0 860
13 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW28 247.83 km 02:22:59 104 km/h 0 830
14 Finished Ladislav Cervinka LAD OK-1979 ASW28 247.83 km 02:38:58 93.5 km/h 0 740
15 Finished Rostislav Broz YA OK-6301 Discus2 247.83 km 02:45:03 90.1 km/h 1 709
16 Outland Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS8 197.67 km 0 514
17 Outland Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 LS8 197.37 km 0 513
18 Outland Frantisek Jilek WEX WEX Discus2 110.99 km 0 289
19 Outland Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Discus2 110.77 km 0 288
20 Outland Brano Ziak BZ BRANO LS8 77.52 km 0 202
21 No IGC Jack Hart JH N1123W LS8 247.8 km 02:27:01 101.1 km/h 0 0
22 No IGC Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 Discus2 206.1 km 0 0
23 No IGC Daniel Galuszka 3Y SP-3049 Discus2 197.7 km 0 0
24 No IGC Sebastian Kedziora DC PREZES Discus2 111.4 km 0 0
25 No IGC Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS8 75 km 0 0
26 No IGC Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML LS8 24.5 km 0 0
27 Crashed Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-M312 ASW28 191.53 km 0 0
28 Crashed Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW28 171.39 km 0 0
29 Crashed Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 Discus2 151.3 km 0 0
30 Crashed Petr Lukasek LU OK-1818 LS8 66.42 km 4 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 6 › 27.02.2010 › 20:00 CET › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Raven Competition 2010
Password:
Date:27.02.2010
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Provence 1.30
Plane class:Standard
Task type:Racing
Start time:12:00:00
Condor date:26.07.2009
Start alt:max. 2100 m


TakeOff:St Crépin
Start:St Crépin
1. TP:Espinasses
2. TP:Villar Pellice C
3. TP:Bussoleno Stazio
4. TP:Monetier Allemon
Finish:St Crépin
Distance:247.8 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)