You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky  Česky

Raven Competition 2010

Virtual Soaring Competition

Quick News

28.02.2010
We have winners!
Overall results »

28.02.2010
Day 6 - 3P/MSE/PIT analyse (movie) »

28.02.2010
Day 6 - results »

Raven Competition 2010 › Results › Day 4 › 13.02.2010

Practise Day ÷  Day 1  ÷  Day 2  ÷  Day 3  ÷  Day 4  ÷  Day 5  ÷  Day 6  ÷  Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE IGC
01 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Discus2 273.39 km 02:02:09 134.3 km/h 0 1000 IGC
02 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 LS8 265.86 km 01:58:09 132.9 km/h 0 983 IGC
03 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 LS8 265.8 km 01:57:13 132.9 km/h 0 983 IGC
04 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC Discus2 281.58 km 02:07:51 132.1 km/h 0 974
05 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 LS8 302.85 km 02:18:01 131.7 km/h 0 968
06 Finished Vaclav Korinek VK OK-3806 Discus2 302.96 km 02:18:26 131.3 km/h 0 963
07 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS8 276.2 km 02:06:19 131.2 km/h 0 962
08 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW28 269.5 km 02:04:13 130.2 km/h 0 949
09 Finished Tomek Uzarowski UZI SP-1212 Discus2 258.85 km 01:59:48 129.4 km/h 0 940
10 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Discus2 286.01 km 02:12:35 129.4 km/h 1 939
11 Finished Daniel Galuszka 3Y SP-3049 Discus2 260.67 km 02:00:58 129.3 km/h 0 938
12 Finished Tomasz Lubera ANT SP-2616 Discus2 250.59 km 01:57:48 125.3 km/h 0 889
13 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY ASW28 280.34 km 02:14:23 125.2 km/h 0 887
14 Finished Frantisek Jilek WEX WEX Discus2 267.88 km 02:09:24 124.2 km/h 0 876
15 Finished Robert Cizkovsky ROB OK-6508 Discus2 245.66 km 01:57:23 122.8 km/h 0 859
16 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW28 248.7 km 02:01:49 122.5 km/h 0 854
17 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2 292.34 km 02:27:43 118.7 km/h 0 808
18 Finished Kari Nykanen KN EU-HIGH LS8 266.04 km 02:16:42 116.8 km/h 1 783
19 Finished Petr Palasman PP CZE Discus2 230.11 km 01:57:03 115.1 km/h 0 763
20 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Discus2 228.01 km 01:47:08 114 km/h 2 748
21 Finished Rostislav Broz YA OK-6301 Discus2 244.85 km 02:10:49 112.3 km/h 1 728
22 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 LS8 213.02 km 02:00:11 106.3 km/h 0 655
23 Finished Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Discus2 222.2 km 02:06:17 105.6 km/h 0 646
24 Finished Petr Lukasek LU OK-1818 LS8 225.41 km 02:09:55 104.1 km/h 0 627
25 Finished Ivo Kulich IK OK-CNDR LS8 205.23 km 01:31:48 102.6 km/h 0 609
26 Finished Ladislav Cervinka LAD OK-1979 ASW28 202.42 km 01:44:36 101.2 km/h 0 592
27 Finished Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-M312 ASW28 323.66 km 03:13:36 100.3 km/h 1 580
28 Finished Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA Discus2 197.69 km 01:57:26 98.8 km/h 0 563
29 Finished Marek Olejar MO3 SL-126 ASW28 192.73 km 02:04:46 92.7 km/h 0 487
30 Outland Petr Vosvos 117 7117 Discus2 186.06 km 0 257
31 Outland Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF Discus2 157.65 km 0 218
32 Crashed P Geza GP9 HA-PG Discus2 224.8 km 0 0
33 Crashed Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 Discus2 88.9 km 0 0
34 Crashed Thomas Foerster TF D-1960 Discus2 7.6 km 0 0
35 Crashed Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL Discus2 0 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 4 › 13.02.2010 › 20:00 CET › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:Raven Competition 2010
Password:
Date:13.02.2010
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Provence 1.30
Plane class:Standard
Task type:AAT 120 min.
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:22.07.2009
Start alt:max. 2100 m


TakeOff:St Crépin
Start:St Crépin
1. TP:Sisteron1Km Nord (30 km radius)
2. TP:Venaus Pozze Acq (25 km radius)
3. TP:Blaise X Saint
Finish:St Crépin
Distance:AAT 120 min. (~275.2 km)


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)